Manitowoc Public School District Calendar

Manitowoc Public School District Calendar

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Mrs. Stockinger/Miss Kimme Field Trip

Miss Kimme and Mrs. Stockinger's students will be going to City Limits for the annual Christmas party.

Miss Kimme and Mrs. Stockinger's students will be going to City Limits for the annual Christmas party.

3:15pm- 5:00pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Boys Basketball
Wilson - Gymlocation

8th Grade boys Basketball Practice

8th Grade boys Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmManitowoc Washington Middle School - Dance Team
3:30pm- 5:30pmManitowoc Wilson Middle School - Middle School Cheer Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm- 6:30pmStangel Elementary School - Lincoln Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Basketball Practice
5:15pm- 8:15pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Basketball practices
6:00pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Boys Basketball
Wilson - Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Cub Scout Pack 3939
6:00pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Middle School / JR Ships Swimming
6:30pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - Girls Basketball Shipbuilders
7:00pm- 9:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - 6TH GRADE SOUTHSIDE BAND
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmFranklin Elementary School - Girl Scouts

Mrs. Zigmunt's girl scouts will meet in Room 124; please enter through the staff parking lot doors

Mrs. Zigmunt's girl scouts will meet in Room 124; please enter through the staff parking lot doors

3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade GameManitowoc Wilson Middle School vs. Kiel Middle School
 @ Kiel Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade GameManitowoc Washington Middle School vs. Two Rivers

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade GameKiel Middle School vs. Manitowoc Wilson Middle School

Games are 4:00 and 5:00 pm

Games are 4:00 and 5:00 pm

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade GameTwo Rivers vs. Manitowoc Washington Middle School

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

4:00pm- 6:30pmStangel Elementary School - Lincoln Varsity Cheer Practice
4:05pm- 5:00pmRiverview Early Learning Center - MEA Meeting
4:15pm- 5:00pmManitowoc Wilson Middle School - Middle School Cheer Conditioning
4:30pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Basketball Practice
4:30pm- 5:45pmManitowoc Wilson Middle School - Fall/Winter Dance Practice
5:15pm- 8:15pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Basketball practices
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetGB United Swim vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:00pm- 9:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Boys Basketball
Wilson - Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - Girls Basketball Shipbuilders
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmMcKinley Academy - College/Career Tour

UW Stevens Point Field Trip.

UW Stevens Point Field Trip.

3:40pm- 5:00pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Girls Scout Meeting Troop 8101
3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade GameUrban Middle School vs. Manitowoc Wilson Middle School

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade GameManitowoc Washington Middle School vs. Sheboygan Falls Middle

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade GameManitowoc Wilson Middle School vs. Urban Middle School
 @ Urban Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade GameSheboygan Falls Middle vs. Manitowoc Washington Middle School

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

There is a 4:00 game and a 5:00 game

4:00pm- 6:30pmStangel Elementary School - Lincoln Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Basketball Practice
4:30pm- 5:45pmManitowoc Wilson Middle School - Fall/Winter Dance Practice
5:15pm- 8:15pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Basketball practices
6:00pm- 9:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Middle School / JR Ships Swimming
6:15pm- 8:30pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Boys Basketball
Wilson - Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - Girls Basketball Shipbuilders
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Monroe Elementary School - Jersey Day
9:00am- 11:00amRiverview Early Learning Center - swimming at Riverview School
12:00pm- 3:00pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Special Ed Swimming
3:00pm- 11:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Craft and Vendor Fair Set-Up
3:15pm- 5:00pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Boys Basketball
Wilson - Gymlocation

8th Grade boys Basketball Practice

8th Grade boys Basketball Practice

5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Manitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-1 GameManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity GameBay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, Appleton North, Appleton West (Football Only), Plymouth School District, Neenah, Chilton, Oshkosh North, Berlin, Sturgeon Bay, Sheboygan North vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay East vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS

Abe's Gang!

Abe's Gang!

Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 5:00pmFranklin Elementary School - Craft and Vendor Fair Event
8:00am- 7:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Girls Basketball League Tournament
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalAshwaubenon, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Appleton North, Plymouth School District, Sun Prairie, Marinette, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kewaunee, Berlin, Dodgeland, Merrill, Coleman, Grafton, Princeton, Sturgeon Bay vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
10:00amGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Grafton, Oshkosh West, Valders, Watertown, Waupun. vs. West Bend East Suns
10:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Pulaski, Two Rivers, Appleton West (Football Only), Neenah, Chilton, Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
10:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Two Rivers, Appleton North, Kiel, Berlin, Sturgeon Bay vs. Plymouth School District
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation