Manitowoc Public School District Calendar

Manitowoc Public School District Calendar

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Cheer Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Gomm.

For more information, please contact Coach Gomm.

6:00pm- 7:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Tennis Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Manitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Volleyball
Wilson - Gymlocation

7th & 8th Grade Volley Ball practice 4:15 - 5:30 in the Wilson Gym

7th & 8th Grade Volley Ball practice 4:15 - 5:30 in the Wilson Gym

3:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th grade 1st Day of PracticeManitowoc Washington Middle School
3:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th grade 1st Day of PracticeManitowoc Wilson Middle School
3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Swim Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Dance Team Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Schaut.

For more information, please contact Coach Schaut.

4:00pmFootball: 7th grade ScrimmageMishicot MS vs. Manitowoc Washington Middle School
4:00pmFootball: 8th grade ScrimmageMishicot MS vs. Manitowoc Washington Middle School
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV-1 Match  

(Location Changed)

Sheboygan South vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

Sheboygan South vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 09-12-19)

Manitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Luxemburg-Casco
5:00pmFootball: JV-2 GameManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: JV-1 GamePulaski vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - WEB Leader Training
Wilson - Gymlocation

WEB Leader Training.

WEB Leader Training.

3:15pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - 7-8VB Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Swim Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Tennis Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Cheer Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Gomm.

For more information, please contact Coach Gomm.

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen House - All Elementary Schools
6:30pm- 7:30pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Link Crew

Link Crew Set-Up.

Link Crew Set-Up.

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Transition Day

Franklin, Jefferson and Madison Elementary Schools: incoming 5-year-old Kindergarteners and 1st graders, 8:10-11:30 Jackson and Monroe Eleme...

Franklin, Jefferson and Madison Elementary Schools: incoming 5-year-old Kindergarteners and 1st graders, 8:10-11:30 Jackson and Monroe Eleme...

7:00am- 3:15pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Orientation
Wilson - Gymlocation

First Day of School Orientation (WEB Leaders: 7:00 - 3:15) 6th Graders: 7:45 - 11:30 (Includes lunch) 7th Graders: 11:15-3:00 (Includes Lunch)....

First Day of School Orientation (WEB Leaders: 7:00 - 3:15) 6th Graders: 7:45 - 11:30 (Includes lunch) 7th Graders: 11:15-3:00 (Includes Lunch)....

9:00am- 11:30amMcKinley Academy - First Day of School

All McKinley Academy students; 1/2 day of school.

All McKinley Academy students; 1/2 day of school.

2:00pm- 4:00pmMcKinley Academy - Open House
3:15pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - 7-8VB Practice
3:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalGreen Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Manitowoc Lutheran, Sheboygan Falls, Sturgeon Bay, Omro, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, New Christian Home vs. Green Bay Preble
 @ Josten Parklocation
3:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalGreen Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Manitowoc Lutheran, Sheboygan Falls, Sturgeon Bay, Omro, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, New Christian Home vs. Green Bay Preble
 @ Josten Parklocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Swim Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

3:45pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Dance Team Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Schaut.

For more information, please contact Coach Schaut.

3:45pmSoccer: MS 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Manitowoc Washington Middle School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameSheboygan South vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameSheboygan Christian vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of School
9:00am- 11:15pmRiverview Early Learning Center - swimming at Riverview School
12:00pm- 2:00pmManitowoc Washington Middle School - 6th grade meeting
3:00pm- 5:30pmManitowoc Wilson Junior High School - Volleyball
Wilson - Gymlocation

Volleyball practice 7th Grade 3:00 - 4:15 8th Grade 4:15 - 5:30

Volleyball practice 7th Grade 3:00 - 4:15 8th Grade 4:15 - 5:30

3:15pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Washington Junior High School - 7-8VB Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Swim Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

For more information, please contact Coach Cobarrubias.

3:30pm- 6:00pmManitowoc Lincoln HS - Tennis Practice

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

For more information, please contact Coach Verbauwhede.

4:00pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th InvitationalManitowoc Wilson Middle School vs. Freedom Middle School
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV-1 MatchManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, Menasha, Wrightstown, Manitowoc Lutheran, Berlin, Gibraltar, Oconto, St. Mary Catholic, Columbus, Fall River, Valley Christian School, Whitewater, Crivitz vs. Lourdes Academy
8:30amCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalGreen Bay East, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Brillion, Appleton North, Kaukauna, Seymour, Chilton High School, Clintonville, Marinette, Xavier, Oconto Falls, Appleton West, New London, Winneconne, Fox Valley Lutheran, Hilbert, Oneida Nation High School, Coleman, Gibraltar High School, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Assumption, Gillett, Peshtigo, Waupaca, Weyauwega-Fremont, Lake Mills, Little Chute, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Sturgeon Bay, Wausaukee, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team) vs. Freedom

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV-3 InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Kiel, Freedom, Denmark, Kewaunee, Sheboygan Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic, Laconia vs. Reedsville
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV-1 JV Invitational  

(Location Changed)

Manitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Waupun
 @ Waupun High Schoollocation
(reagan_milwaukee_jv_tournament.docx)
(reagan_milwaukee_jv_tournament.docx)
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV-2 InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan South, Chilton, New Holstein, Random Lake, Milwaukee King H.S, Port Washington vs. Plymouth School District
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
10:45amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalManitowoc Lincoln HS, Fond du Lac, Seymour vs. Waupun.
 @ Waupun High Schoollocation
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalAshwaubenon, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sturgeon Bay, Kohler, Racine Case High School, Kiel, Brown Deer vs. Sheboygan North
1:00pm- 3:00pmRiverview Early Learning Center - Autism Swim